Compl. ¶¶ 89, 477, 487-88), its failure to identify specific students who received APEX financing after July 21, 2011 is not a basis for dismissing the CFPA claims. Alternatively, Westwood contends that Counts III and IV do not sufficiently allege the elements of an abusive or unfair practice claim under the CFPA. An unfair practice claim requires allegations that the practice causes or is likely to cause “substantial injury to consumers,” consumers cannot reasonably avoid that injury, and the injury “is not outweighed by countervailing benefits to consumers or to competition.” 12 U.S.C. § 5531(c)(1). An abusive practice claim requires allegations that a practice: (1) “materially interferes with [a consumer's] ability to understand a term or condition of a consumer financial product or service”; or (2) “takes unreasonable advantage of (A) a [consumer's] lack of understanding ... of the material risks, costs, or conditions of the product or service; (B) [his] inability ... to protect [his] interests ... in selecting or using a consumer financial product or service; or (C) [his] reasonable reliance ... on a covered person to act in [his] interests.” 12 U.S.C. § 5531(d).