In Westwood's view, subsection (C) allows the Bureau to appeal orders issued in state- filed enforcement actions in which the Bureau has not intervened, thus establishing that a state sues on behalf of the Bureau, not itself, when it enforces the CFPA. The Court disagrees for two reasons. First, § 5552 expressly authorizes states to sue on their own behalf. See 12 U.S.C. § 5552(a)(1) (“[T]he attorney general ... of any State may bring a civil action in the name of such State ... to enforce provisions of this [statute] ....”) (emphasis added); United States v. Misc.