The Court first addresses Defendants’ argument that T3’s conduct is lawful. The Court then turns to assess the pleading standard and the individual allegations against each Defendant. i. Unlawful Conduct The CFPB alleges that Defendants’ conduct is unlawful under both the unfair and abusive prongs of the CFPA. See T3 Amended Compl. ¶¶ 43-53, 59-67. Under the law, conduct is “unfair” if it (1) causes or is likely to cause substantial injury to consumers, (2) is not reasonably avoidable by consumers, and (3) is not outweighed by countervailing benefits to consumers or to competition. See 12 U.S.C. § 5531(c)(1). Conduct is abusive if it “materially interferes with the ability of a consumer to understand a term or condition of a consumer financial product or service” or takes unreasonable advantage of consumers. See id. § 5531(d).