69 Cited authorities
[…] 25. Section 1506.6 - Public involvement

    40 C.F.R. § 1506.6   Cited 109 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Requiring “public notice of NEPA-related hearings, public meetings, and the availability of environmental documents”
  26. Section 1501.7 - Lead agencies

    40 C.F.R. § 1501.7   Cited 86 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Explaining that "scoping" is the process "for determining the scope of issues to be addressed and for identifying the significant issues related to a proposed action"
  27. Section 1500.2 - Reserved

    40 C.F.R. § 1500.2   Cited 71 times