Section 162(m) provides that bonuses payable to individuals earning over $1 million per year qualify for the federal tax exception found within Section 162(m), only if the bonus satisfies certain requirements. These dense requirements are set forth in Treasury Regulation section 1.162–27(e)(2) through (5). 26 C.F.R. § 1.162–27(e)(1). Among the requirements set forth in that regulation is that “[t]he terms of an objective formula or standard must preclude discretion to increase the amount of compensation payable that would otherwise be due upon attainment of the goal.” 26 C.F.R. § 1.162–27(e)(2)(iii). Thus, it appears Plaintiff has cited Section 162(m) to argue that the Plan’s incorporation of that provision makes the bonus at issue non-discretionary. This argument is flat-out wrong because there is no plausible claim that Mr.