I (November Disclosure) at I2-20. 93 See Ex. A (Collins Depo. Tr.) at 27:21-28:3. 94 See Ex. A (Collins Depo. Tr.) at 68:17-69:2. 95 See Ex. A (Collins Depo. Tr.) at 60:8-21. 96 See Ex. F (September Dispute Letter) at F2-5. Case 2:11-cv-00938-AKK Document 49 Filed 07/20/12 Page 23 of 34 {W0327756.1 } -20- D. Because there is no evidence of malice or willful intent to injure Plaintiff, the FCRA preempts Plaintiff’s common law claims. Mr. Collins’s common law claims of negligence, including negligence, negligent hiring, supervising, and training are specifically preempted by 15 U.S.C. § 1681h(e), which bars such actions unless the plaintiff proves the reporting agency provided “false information furnished with malice or willful intent to injure such consumer.”97 As discussed above, Mr. Collins has no evidence of willfulness, much less evidence that Experian acted maliciously or with a willful intent to injure, and Experian is entitled to summary judgment.