Equifax Credit Info. Servs., Inc., 294 F.3d 631, 639 (5th Cir. 2002) (“Section 1681s-2(d) provides that enforcement of Section 1681s-2(a) shall be by government officials . . . .”). Second, Plaintiff’s defamation claim is preempted by the FCRA. Section 1681h(e) of the FCRA specifically provides that the federal law preempts all non-FCRA actions involving defamation against “any person who furnishes information to a consumer reporting agency ... except as to false information furnished with malice or willful intent to injure such consumer.” 15 U.S.C. § 1681h(e); see Morris v. Equifax Information Servs., LLC, 457 F.3d 460, 471-72 (5th Cir. 2006); Young, 294 F.3d at 638; Meisel v.