See Von Saher v. Norton Simon Museum of Art at Pasadena, 592 F.3d 954, 969 (9th Cir. 2010). Plaintiff’s claims under ORS Chapter 659A are governed by a one year statute of limitations. ORS 659A.875(1) (“A civil action under ORS 659A.885 alleging an unlawful employment practice must be commenced within one year after the occurrence of the unlawful employment practice.”). In Nat’l R.R. Passenger Corp. v.