42 Cited authorities
[…] 13. Section 30.265 - Scope of liability of public body, officers, employees and agents; liability in nuclear incident

    ORS § 30.265   Cited 531 times
    Requiring the substitution of the State of Oregon as defendant for torts allegedly committed by a state employee acting within the scope of employment
  14. Section 30.275 - Notice of claim; time of notice; time of action

    ORS § 30.275   Cited 456 times
    Describing formal notice
  15. Section 30.260 - Definitions for ORS 30.260 to 30.300

    ORS § 30.260   Cited 429 times
    Defining "tort"
  16. Section 659A.199 - Prohibited conduct by employer

    ORS § 659A.199   Cited 211 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting employers from retaliating against an employee who has "in good faith reported information that the employee believes is evidence of a violation of a state or federal law, rule or regulation"
  17. Section 659A.875 - Time limitations

    ORS § 659A.875   Cited 68 times
    Requiring a civil action alleging an unlawful employment practice to be commenced within one year "after the occurrence of the unlawful employment practice"