42 Cited authorities
[…] 33 U.S.C. § 1369   Cited 338 times   26 Legal Analyses
    Vesting jurisdiction in the Courts of Appeals to review the EPA’s action "in making any determination as to a State permit program submitted under section 1342(b) of [Title 33] ...."
  17. Section 705 - Relief pending review

    5 U.S.C. § 705   Cited 273 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Reviewing court “may issue all necessary and appropriate process to postpone the effective date of an agency action or to preserve status or rights pending conclusion of the review proceedings”
  18. Section 2112 - Record on review and enforcement of agency orders

    28 U.S.C. § 2112   Cited 259 times   15 Legal Analyses
    Invoking "the judicial panel on multidistrict litigation authorized by section 1407 of this title"
  19. Section 1314 - Information and guidelines

    33 U.S.C. § 1314   Cited 241 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Requiring EPA to publish information regarding “conventional pollutants,” including “suspended solids”
  20. Section 1317 - Toxic and pretreatment effluent standards