42 Cited authorities
[…] 13. Section 1631 - Transfer to cure want of jurisdiction

    28 U.S.C. § 1631   Cited 7,656 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Granting courts authority to transfer action to court with proper jurisdiction
  14. Section 1311 - Effluent limitations

    33 U.S.C. § 1311   Cited 1,970 times   47 Legal Analyses
    Imposing general prohibition on "the discharge of any pollutant by any person"
  15. Section 1342 - National pollutant discharge elimination system

    33 U.S.C. § 1342   Cited 1,478 times   43 Legal Analyses
    Granting EPA the authority to require a permit for such discharges
  16. Section 1369 - Administrative procedure and judicial review

    33 U.S.C. § 1369   Cited 338 times   26 Legal Analyses
    Vesting jurisdiction in the Courts of Appeals to review the EPA’s action "in making any determination as to a State permit program submitted under section 1342(b) of [Title 33] ...."
  17. Section 705 - Relief pending review

    5 U.S.C. § 705   Cited 273 times   16 Legal Analyses