However, the Court disagrees that this results in conflict preemption."]. Nearly identical to the facts in this case, the plaintiff in Paz alleged that the "Made in U.S.A." label on defendants' jeans violated California state law and the defendants moved to dismiss the complaint on federal preemption grounds. Jd. at *2-3. The Court in Paz held that the plaintiffs state claims were not preempted by federal law. I d. at * 16. This is enough, standing alone, to end the preemption inquiry. Second, the principle federal law cited by Defendants ( 15 USC § 45a or 3 14 CV 1401 JLS WVG Case 3:14-cv-01404-JLS-WVG Document 31 Filed 01/02/15 Page 11 of 33 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 "Section 45a") explicitly states that "[n]othing in this section shall preclude the application of other provisions of law relating to labeling." This language establishes that Congress did not intend to "occupy the field" in this area of the law (this language should also serve to end the preemption inquiry). See Wyeth v. Levine, 555 U.S. 555 (2008) (finding that Congressional intent was the key to the preemption analysis).