person who has suffered damages as a result of the use or employment of any such unlawful acts or practices and submits proof to the satisfaction of the Court that that person has in fact been damaged" to seek remedies); District of Columbia Code § 28-3905 (requiring the Office of Adjudication to order redress or restitution from violators of the trade practices law to consumers injured by those unlawful trade practices); Florida Stat. § 501.207 (empowering courts to reimburse consumers found to have been damaged by violators of Florida's Deceptive and Unfair Trade Practices Act); Idaho Code § 48-607 (empowering courts to award damages or restitution to consumers harmed by violators of Idaho's Consumer Protection Act); Me. Rev. Stat. Ann. 5 §§ 213 (permitting the award of damages to any person who "suffers any loss of money or property, real or personal, as a result of the use or employment by another person of a method, act or practice declared unlawful" by Maine's Unfair Trade Practices Act); Mass. Gen. Laws Ann. 93A § 9 (authorizing any person injured as a result of a violation of Massachusetts' Regulation of Business Practices for Consumers Protection Act to bring an action for damages); Mich. Comp.