Bus. & Prof. Code § 17207 (directing courts to calculate civil penalties for violation of this act based on various aspects of the defendant's conduct); Colo. Rev. Stat. § 6-2-111 (authorizing any party injured by a violator of the act to recover damages); Del. Code Ann. 6 § 2524 (permitting "any person who has suffered damages as a result of the use or employment of any such unlawful acts or practices and submits proof to the satisfaction of the Court that that person has in fact been damaged" to seek remedies); District of Columbia Code § 28-3905 (requiring the Office of Adjudication to order redress or restitution from violators of the trade practices law to consumers injured by those unlawful trade practices); Florida Stat. § 501.207 (empowering courts to reimburse consumers found