Crane, 814 F.2d at 762. The Constitution, however, acts as a restraint on the scope of personal jurisdiction authorized by District of Columbia law. Id. "Due process sets the outer boundary; the local law may be coextensive with due process, or it may be more restrictive than the constitutional limit." Id. FN4. The Court makes this presumption based on the fact that the plaintiff cited Gorman v. Ameritrade Holding Corp., 293 F.3d 506 (D.C.Cir.2002), which is a case analyzing general jurisdiction pursuant to D.C.Code § 13-334(a). Pl.'s Opp'n Br. 10. A. D.C.Code § 13-422 Any argument that this Court may exercise general personal jurisdiction over the defendant pursuant to D.C.Code § 13-422 is easily resolved. The statute provides that "[a] District of Columbia court may exercise personal jurisdiction over a person domiciled in, organized under the laws of, or maintaining his or its principal place of business in, the District of Columbia as to any claim for relief." D.C.Code § 13-422. Accord El-Fadl, 75 F.3d at 671-72. A review of the plaintiff's Complaint and Memorandum of Law In Opposition to Defendant's Motion to Dismiss reveals no facts showing that the defendant is organized under the laws of the District of Columbia or maintains its principal place of