Citizens United, 558 U.S. at 357. Nor will an injunction will not impede the Attorney General’s ability to police charitable organizations. Federal law provides a mechanism whereby the Attorney General or his designee can request the necessary information as a part of his duties “regulating the solicitation or administration of . . . charitable funds.” 26 U.S.C. § 6104(c)(3). When state officers request information through the official channel provided by Section 6104(c)(3), federal law protects donors from having their information inadvertently released. See id. § 6103(a)(2) (providing that “no officer or employee of any State . . . who has or had access to returns or return information under . . . section 6104(c)” may disclose that donor information). That same protection arguably does not apply to information gained outside official channels. See id. (protecting only information gained “under . . . section 6104(c)”).