Cintron’s arguments are without merit and the Secretary’s determination is supported by substantial evidence and legally correct. In his decision summarily dismissing Cintrón’s appeal, the ALJ delineated the limited regulatory scope of his review. See ECF No. 7-1 p. 10. Pursuant to 42 C.F.R. §1001.2007(a)(1), an ALJ can only consider issues of whether: “(i) The basis for the imposition of the sanction exists, and (ii) The length of exclusion is unreasonable.” Accordingly, the ALJ true to his delegated authority, as bounded by the limitations imposed by §1001.2007(a)(1) and 1005.4(c)(1), concluded that he was not allowed to decide whether the provisions of the Act or regulations were unconstitutional.