The record before this Court contains valid arbitration agreements, a valid Final Award and a sworn affidavit declaring that Schahin Holding, Schahin Engenharia and Sea Biscuit were properly served. See Declaration of David W. Rivkin, dated January 2, 2013 at ¶¶ 4-5, Exhibits 2-3. Respondents have not submitted any opposition to raise a question of fact. Case 1:13-cv-00052-JSR Document 30 Filed 04/09/13 Page 7 of 10 5 Moreover, Petitioners are entitled to confirmation of their Petition as a matter of law. Section 207 of the Federal Arbitration Act, 9 U.S.C. § 207, requires that “[t]he court shall confirm the award unless it finds one of the grounds for refusal or deferral of recognition or enforcement of the award specified in the said Convention.” (Emphasis added.) Respondents simply have no grounds under the Convention on the Recognition and Enforcement of Foreign Arbitral Awards, implemented by 9 U.S.C. §§ 201-08, or the Federal Arbitration Act, codified at 9 U.S.C. §§ 1 et seq., to challenge confirmation.