37 Cited authorities
[…] 12 U.S.C. § 635i-5   Cited 3 times

    (a) Environmental effects consideration (1) In general Consistent with the objectives of section 635(b)(1)(A) of this title, the Bank shall establish procedures to take into account the potential beneficial and adverse environmental effects of goods and services for which support is requested under its direct lending and guarantee programs. Such procedures shall provide for the public disclosure of environmental assessments and supplemental environmental reports required to be submitted to the Bank

  19. Section 635a-4 - Guarantees for export accounts receivable and inventory

    12 U.S.C. § 635a-4   Cited 2 times
    Directing the Bank to "establish a program to provide guarantees . . . when in the judgment of the Board of Directors -- the private credit market is not providing adequate financing . . . ; and such guarantees would facilitate expansion of exports which would not otherwise occur"
  20. Section 771.117 - FHWA categorical exclusions

    23 C.F.R. § 771.117   Cited 43 times   5 Legal Analyses