34 Cited authorities
[…] 18. Section 2711 - Management contracts

    25 U.S.C. § 2711   Cited 92 times
    Authorizing tribal suit to compel Chairman of NIGC either to approve or to disapprove management contract
  19. Section 19

    Cal. Const. art. IV § 19   Cited 68 times
    Authorizing certain types of gambling but prohibiting Legislature from "authoriz[ing] ... casinos of the type currently operating in Nevada and New Jersey"
  20. Section 1175 - Specific jurisdictions within which manufacturing, repairing, selling, possessing, etc., prohibited; exceptions

    15 U.S.C. § 1175   Cited 60 times
    Prohibiting use of gambling devices on federal and Indian lands