Darby, 509 U.S. at 154. In the present case, exhaustion is mandated by Interior regulations found in 25 C.F.R. Part 2 and 43 C.F.R. Part 4. Under these regulations, if an agency decision is subject to appeal to a superior authority within the Department, a party must appeal the decision to the highest authority within the agency before judicial review if available. Coosewoon, 25 F.3d at 924-25 (citing 25 C.F.R. § 2.6(a)); 43 C.F.R. § 4.314(a) (“No decision of [a] . . . BIA official that at the time of its rendition is subject to appeal to the Board, will be considered final so as to constitute agency action subject to judicial review under 5 U.S.C. [§] 704…”).