26 Cited authorities
[…] 10. U.S. v. Breyer

    41 F.3d 884 (3d Cir. 1994)   Cited 121 times
    Holding that we review a district court's ruling on a motion to stay for abuse of discretion
  11. Section 1407 - Multidistrict litigation

    28 U.S.C. § 1407   Cited 7,055 times   105 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing consolidation of pretrial proceedings for related cases filed in multiple federal districts
  12. Section 1369 - Administrative procedure and judicial review

    33 U.S.C. § 1369   Cited 338 times   26 Legal Analyses
    Vesting jurisdiction in the Courts of Appeals to review the EPA’s action "in making any determination as to a State permit program submitted under section 1342(b) of [Title 33] ...."
  13. Section 705 - Relief pending review

    5 U.S.C. § 705   Cited 273 times   16 Legal Analyses