26 Cited authorities
[…] Holding that we review a district court's ruling on a motion to stay for abuse of discretion
  11. Section 1407 - Multidistrict litigation

    28 U.S.C. § 1407   Cited 7,055 times   105 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing consolidation of pretrial proceedings for related cases filed in multiple federal districts
  12. Section 1369 - Administrative procedure and judicial review

    33 U.S.C. § 1369   Cited 338 times   26 Legal Analyses
    Vesting jurisdiction in the Courts of Appeals to review the EPA’s action "in making any determination as to a State permit program submitted under section 1342(b) of [Title 33] ...."
  13. Section 705 - Relief pending review

    5 U.S.C. § 705   Cited 273 times   16 Legal Analyses
    Reviewing court “may issue all necessary and appropriate process to postpone the effective date of an agency action or to preserve status or rights pending conclusion of the review proceedings”
  14. Section 605 - Avoidance of duplicative or unnecessary analyses

    5 U.S.C. § 605   Cited 76 times   1 Legal Analyses