See Request for Judicial Notice (“RJN”) Ex. D (“Your labeling is inconsistent in that the Nutrition Facts panel lists dietary fiber content per serving as 6 grams, but the claim ‘Dietary Fiber (4g)’ appears next to the Nutrition Facts panel.”). 4 The FDA has established disqualifying criteria for total fat for “good source fiber” claims, but chose not to include trans fat among them. See 21 C.F.R. § 101.54(d) (“If a nutrient content claim is made with respect to the level of dietary fiber, that is, that the product is . . . a good source of (Footnote Cont’d on Following Page) Case5:10-cv-00502-RS Document25 Filed07/01/10 Page12 of 21 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 7 REPLY IN SUPPORT OF DEFENDANT’S MOTION FOR JUDGMENT ON THE PLEADINGS CASE NO. 5:10-CV-00502-RS down to a claim that it does