There is no escaping the conclusion that Plaintiffs’ claims, which seek to hold Quaker liable for statements that are expressly permitted under the federal labeling act, are preempted.1 Other Statements Premised on Trans Fat: There is no question the “good source of calcium and fiber” claims are also preempted because “good source” is expressly defined by the FDA, and Plaintiffs do not allege that Quaker does not comply with these regulations. 21 C.F.R. § 101.54(c) (“The term[] ‘good source’ . . . may be used. . . provided that the food contains 10 to 19 percent of the RDI or DRV per reference amount customarily consumed . . . .”); id. § 101.54(d) (additional requirements for fiber claims where a food is not “low” in total fat). 2. Plaintiffs Cannot Change the Fact that this is a Cut-and-Dried Case of Express Preemption by Citing Inapposite Cases and Ignoring the Actual Language of Federal Law.