Plaintiffs try to cobble together an argument that the statement “0g Trans Fat” somehow is wrongful (and their claim not preempted) when it is on the front of a product’s label. Opp’n at 7-9. Plaintiffs construct this argument, however, by ignoring the FDA regulations that expressly permit the statement. For products like the Quaker products at issue, the FDA regulations require that the Nutrition Box state that the product contains “0 grams” trans fat. See 21 C.F.R. § 101.9(c)(2)(ii).2 Section 101.13(i)(3) permits the same statement to be made elsewhere on the label: “[T]he label or labeling of a product may contain a statement about the amount or percentage of a nutrient if: . . . 2 As outlined in Opening Brief at 7, the FDA defines an “insignificant amount” as “that amount that allows a declaration of zero.” 21 C.F.R. § 101.9(f)(1). And the FDA has determined that trans fat amounts below 0.5 gram are required to be “expressed as zero.” 21 C.F.R. § 101.9(c)(2)(ii).