Plaintiffs claim that FDA regulations “d[o] not authorize Quaker’s advertisement that Oatmeal to Go bars ‘Help Reduce Cholesterol,’ which no regulation authorizes and Section 101.14(e) expressly prohibits.” Opp’n 15. This ignores the FDA regulations. As Plaintiffs concede, “[t]he FDA permits a health claim that states, ‘diets that are low in saturated fat and cholesterol and that include soluble fiber from certain foods’ may reduce heart disease.” Id. (quoting 21 C.F.R. § 101.81(c)(2)). Plaintiffs further acknowledge that “‘[t]he claim may state that th[is] relationship . . . is through the intermediate link of ‘blood cholesterol’ or ‘blood total and LDL cholesterol.’” Id. (quoting 21 C.F.R. § 101.81(d)(2)). Quaker complies with these requirements by stating both that, “[a]s part of a heart healthy diet, the soluble fiber in Quaker Oatmeal Helps Reduce Cholesterol!*” and that “*3 grams of soluble fiber from oatmeal daily in a diet low in saturated fat and cholesterol may reduce the risk of heart disease.” Am. Compl. Ex. C, at 4. Plaintiffs’ challenge 6 Plaintiffs assert in passing that Quaker’s claim is “not stated in a manner so that it is an accurate representation of the authoritative statement on which it relies,” purportedly in violation of 21 U.S.C. § 343(r)(3)(C)(iv).