that the single U.S. national6 to file a claim under the Anti- Terrorism Act (“ATA”) is defeated by its tolling provision, which expanded the applicable statute of limitations deadline to allow the Plaintiff to file timely on April 21, 2006. The ATA’s tolling provision provides: The time of the absence of the defendant from the United States or from any jurisdiction in which the same or a similar action arising from the same facts may be maintained by the plaintiff, or of any concealment of the defendant's whereabouts, shall not be included in the 4-year period set forth in subsection (a). 18 U.S.C. § 2335. The Plaintiff’s ATA claim is pressed against the individual Defendants, none of whom have ever entered either the United States or another jurisdiction “in which the same or a similar action arising from the same facts may be maintained by the plaintiff . . .” The Plaintiff’s claim therefore is not time-barred.