By extension, such material support for terrorism also qualifies as an waiver of immunity by implication that permits the Plaintiffs to bring their property damage claims that resulted from the destruction of Flight 648, because it was reasonably-foreseeable that Flight 648 would be damaged during the Egypt Air Hijacking, and that U.S. courts would be involved in the litigation of resulting claims arising out of the terrorist attack, since the Libyan Defendants and the ANO intentionally targeted U.S. nationals. Once a foreign sovereign’s immunity has been lifted under § 1605 of the FSIA, § 1606 of that statute provides that “the foreign state shall be liable in the same manner and to the same extent as a private individual under like circumstances.” 28 U.S.C. § 1606. “Section 1606 acts as a ‘pass through’ to substantive causes of actions against private individuals that exist in federal, state or international law.” Price v. Socialist People’s Libyan Arab Jamahiriya, 384 F.Supp.2d 120, 132 (D.D.C. 2005) (“Price V”).