Dhaheri is a grounds for non-recognition of the Award against him. See Convention on the Recognition and Enforcement of Foreign Arbitral Awards, June 10, 1958, 21 U.S.T. 2517, Article V(b) (“Recognition and enforcement of the award may be refused, at the request of the party against whom it is invoked, only if . . . [t]he party against whom the award is invoked was not given proper notice of the appointment of the arbitrator or of the arbitration proceedings or was otherwise unable to present his case”); 9 U.S.C. § 207 (“court shall confirm the award unless it finds one of the grounds for refusal or deferral of recognition or enforcement of the award specified in the said Convention”). Mr. Dhaheri disputes that he was properly served with notice of the Second Arbitration, and disputes that he is subject to any judgment or award by a court or tribunal of competent jurisdiction.