Second, 16 U.S.C. § 1533(h) does not require FWS to provide the public with notice and an opportunity to comment on FWS’s synthesis of how the agency has historically interpreted “in danger of extinction” that is reflected in the Polar Bear Memo. See 16 U.S.C. § 1533(h). 16 U.S.C. § 1533(h) provides that the “Secretary shall establish, and publish in the Federal Register, agency guidelines to insure that the purposes of this section are achieved efficiently and effectively.” Id.