First, “mortality reports” should be provided to FWS by December 31 of each year. Id. at 0244. Second, the Forest Service is again required to coordinate with the state, county, Tribes and others “to collect information necessary for this reporting system.” Id. As with wolves, “[i]nformation voluntarily provided by these agencies, researchers, and others . . . would fulfill the requirements of the reasonable and prudent measure.” Id. The 2011 Biological Opinion included a “Reinitiation – Closing Statement,” stating that, as required by 50 C.F.R. § 402.16, the reinitiation of consultation is required if: “(1) the amount or extent of incidental take is exceeded; (2) new information reveals effects of the agency action that may affect listed species or critical habitat in a manner or to an extent not considered in this [biological] opinion; (3) the action is modified in a manner that causes an effect to the listed species or critical habitat that was not considered in this [biological] opinion; or (4) a new species is listed or critical habitat designated that may be affected by the action.” Id. at 0245. STANDARD OF REVIEW Plaintiffs’ challenge to FWS’s 2011 Biological Opinion is reviewed pursuant to the APA. Bennett v. Spear, 520 U.S. 154, 179 (1997).