70 Cited authorities
[…] Granting courts jurisdiction to "compel agency action unlawfully held or unreasonably delayed"
  13. Section 1746 - Unsworn declarations under penalty of perjury

    28 U.S.C. § 1746   Cited 10,095 times   17 Legal Analyses
    Permitting the use of declarations instead
  14. Section 702 - Right of review

    5 U.S.C. § 702   Cited 7,091 times   24 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review of "agency action"
  15. Section 704 - Actions reviewable

    5 U.S.C. § 704   Cited 4,269 times   31 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review over " final agency action"
  16. Section 1531 - Congressional findings and declaration of purposes and policy

    16 U.S.C. § 1531   Cited 1,675 times   26 Legal Analyses
    Finding and declaring that "various species of fish, wildlife, and plants in the United States have been rendered extinct" while "other species ... have been so depleted in numbers that they are in danger of or threatened with extinction ...."
  17. Section 1536 - Interagency cooperation

    16 U.S.C. § 1536   Cited 1,321 times   35 Legal Analyses