44 Cited authorities
[…] 24. Section 1502.8 - Writing

    40 C.F.R. § 1502.8   Cited 17 times
    Stating that an EIS "shall be concise, clear, and to the point"
  25. Section 1502.18 - List of preparers

    40 C.F.R. § 1502.18   Cited 10 times
    Requiring an appendix to “[c]onsist of material prepared in connection with an environmental impact statement (as distinct from material which is not so prepared and which is incorporated by reference (§ 1502.21))”
  26. Section 774.7 - Documentation

    23 C.F.R. § 774.7   Cited 8 times