49 Cited authorities
[…] Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 93A § 9   Cited 922 times   10 Legal Analyses
    Requiring on its face that the "written demand" must "reasonably describ[e] the unfair or deceptive act or practice relied upon and the injury suffered"
  19. Section 1666 - Correction of billing errors

    15 U.S.C. § 1666   Cited 427 times   4 Legal Analyses
    Referencing TILA § 1637
  20. Section 1644 - Fraudulent use of credit cards; penalties

    15 U.S.C. § 1644   Cited 78 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Imposing criminal penalties for various offenses involving credit cards
  21. Section 226.13 - Billing error resolution27

    12 C.F.R. § 226.13   Cited 94 times
    Defining "billing error" as in error reflected on the "periodic statement" or the "creditor's failure to mail or deliver a periodic statement to the consumer's last known address"
  22. Rule 15 - Amended and Supplemental Pleadings

    Mass. R. Civ. P. 15   Cited 427 times

    (a) Amendments.