58 Cited authorities
[…] 21 C.F.R. § 201.57   Cited 252 times   27 Legal Analyses
    Listing requirements for different subsections for indications, dosage, and clinical studies
  14. Section 314.105 - Approval of an NDA and an ANDA

    21 C.F.R. § 314.105   Cited 94 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Explaining that a "tentative" approval is the same as a final approval with a delayed effective date
  15. Section 201.80 - Specific requirements on content and format of labeling for human prescription drug and biological products; older drugs not described in Section 201.56(b)(1)

    21 C.F.R. § 201.80   Cited 85 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Requiring a manufacturer to revise its label “to include a warning as soon as there is reasonable evidence of an association of a serious hazard with a drug”