S.F. Br. 16 (quotation omitted). But it is meaningless to distinguish “nutrition labeling” from “claims” on the basis of “c nsistency” with FDA regulations on the subject of placement. That is because placement on menus is consi tent with FDA regulations for the placement of both “claims” and “nutrition labeling.” Nutrition labeling for food without labels need only be somewhere “at the point of purchase.” See 21 C.F.R. § 101.9(a)(2).17 Similarly, all “claims” are covered by the “claims” regime wherever they are made “in the label or labeling of the food.” 21 U.S.C. § 343(r)(1)(A); accord 21 C.F.R. § 101.13(b). Moreover, the regulations provide that a “nutrient content claim used on food that is served in restaurants ... shall comply with the requirements of this section[]”—i.e., the section that governs “claims.” 21 C.F.R. § 101.13(q)(5).