As we explained at length in our opening briefs, section 101.9 requires nutrition labeling to provide a uniform set of comprehensive information, on a per-serving basis, in specified formats. The FDA’s amicus brief fails to mention this element of the regulation. Similarly, the FDA’s amicus brief fails to mention the portion of § 101.13(c) stating that if the information is “declared elsewhere on the label or in labeling, it is a nutrient content claim.” 21 C.F.R. § 101.13(c). Third, the FDA’s amicus brief argues that the use of the statutorily defined word “label” in the regulation should be read to mean “labeling”—another statutorily defined word. Where a 15 Named for Auer v. Robbins, 519 U.S. 452 (1997).