71 Cited authorities
[…] Cal. Health & Saf. Code § 113705   Cited 2 times

    The Legislature finds and declares that the public health interest requires that there be uniform statewide health and sanitation standards for retail food facilities to assure the people of this state that the food will be pure, safe, and unadulterated. Except as provided in Section 113709, it is the intent of the Legislature to occupy the whole field of health and sanitation standards for retail food facilities, and the standards set forth in this part and regulations adopted pursuant to this part

  19. Section 12310 - Articles of incorporation

    Cal. Corp. Code § 12310   Cited 1 times

    The articles of incorporation of a corporation formed under this part shall set forth: (a) The name of the corporation. (b) The following statement: "This corporation is a cooperative corporation organized under the Cooperative Corporation Law. The purpose of this corporation is to engage in any lawful act or activity for which a corporation may be organized under the law." [The articles may include a further description of the corporation's purpose.] (c) The name and street address in this state

  20. Section 114093.1 - Serving or sale of confectionary containing alcohol

    Cal. Health & Saf. Code § 114093.1