TILA defines “credit” as “. . . the right granted by a creditor to a debtor to defer payment of a debt or to incur debt and defer its payment[,”] 15 U.S.C. § 1602(f), while Regulation Z at 12 C.F.R. § 226.2(a)(14) defines “credit” as “the right to defer payment of debt or to incur debt and defer its payment.” Combining these definitions, Regulation Z defines “consumer credit” as “credit offered or extended to a consumer primarily for personal, family, or household purposes.” 12 C.F.R. § 226.2(a)(12). 9. On the first prong of the definition of creditor, “regularly extended” must also be defined.