Truth-in-Lending disclosure statement attached hereto as Exhibit D; Declaration of Perez, Exhibit K (the highest yield for comparable- term Treasury securities in August of 2007 was 4.84% and 4.7% in September of 2007). See O’Brien v. Cleveland, 423 B.R. 477, 494-495 (Bank. D. N.J. 2010)(example of case where HOEPA found to apply based on interest prong). E. Tex. Tax Code § 32.06(d-1) applies to the Burnett loan. 25. Tex. Tax Code § 32.06(d-1) states that, as a matter of state law, “[a] right of rescission described by 12 C.F.R. Section 226.23 applies to a transfer under this section of a tax lien on residential property owned and used by the property owner for personal, family, or household purposes.” Id. Applied to this case, this state statute provides Burnett with TILA’s right to rescind in transactions in which (1) a tax lien is transferred under Tex.