45 Cited authorities
[…] 12 C.F.R. § 226.1   Cited 826 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Recognizing that Regulation Z was issued by the Board of Governors to implement the TILA
  21. Section 226.32 - Requirements for certain closed-end home mortgages

    12 C.F.R. § 226.32   Cited 172 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Stating that the annual percentage rate may not exceed the yield on treasury securities by more than "8 percentage points for first-lien loans, or by more than 10 percentage points for subordinate lien loans."
  22. Section 226.22 - Determination of annual percentage rate

    12 C.F.R. § 226.22   Cited 53 times
    Stating that the annual percentage rate "is a measure of the cost of credit . . . that relates the amount and timing of value received by the consumer to the amount and timing of payments made"
  23. Section 226.31 - General rules

    12 C.F.R. § 226.31   Cited 22 times

    (a)Relation to other subparts in this part. The requirements and limitations of this subpart are in addition to and not in lieu of those contained in other subparts of this part. (b)Form of disclosures.