(Emphasis added). Clearly, then, an arbitration agreement can be unenforceable for the same “grounds … as exist in law or in equity for the revocation of any contract.” Further, the substitute arbitrator provision at 9 U.S.C. § 5 provides: If in the agreement provision be made for a method of naming or appointing an arbitrator or arbitrators or an umpire, such method shall be followed; but if no method be provided therein, or if a method be provided and any party thereto shall fail to avail himself of such method, or if for any other reason there shall be a lapse in the naming of an arbitrator or arbitrators or umpire, or in filling a vacancy, then upon the application of either party to the controversy the court shall designate and appoint an arbitrator or arbitrators or umpire, as the case may require, who shall act under the said agreement with the same force and effect as if he or they had been specifically named therein; and unless otherwise provided in the agreement the arbitration shall be by a single arbitrator. Here, the “method” in the agreement cannot be performed. The agreements specify rules (the nonexistent “consumer dispute rules”) and an arbitrating authority (the Tribe, which does not arbitrate) which cannot be enforced.