Just as other courts have rejected contentions that Tribal law applies to these loans, so too should this Court. 3. Plaintiffs State a Claim for Fraudulent Conveyance. Plaintiffs’ claim for fraudulent conveyance is sufficiently alleged. Plaintiffs are creditors because they each paid monies to Defendants on the loans, and under the Consumer Finance Act Defendants are not entitled to keep any of those payments. See Case 1:13-cv-00255-WO-JLW Document 100 Filed 03/06/14 Page 52 of 62 53 N.C. Gen. Stat. § 53-166(d) (a party in violation “shall have no right to collect, receive or retain any principal or charges whatsoever with respect to such loan”). Plaintiffs alleged a claim for fraudulent conveyances at paragraphs 210-215 of the SAC. The factual basis for the claim was that “Upon information and belief, Reddam and/or entities under his control, received funds from the operations of the enterprise in North Carolina. The Defendants are liable for the return of all such funds.” (Id. ¶ 211). There are two bodies of law that obligate Defendants to return these funds. First, N.C. Gen. Stat. § 53-166(d) provides in part: Additional Penalties. – Any contract of loan, the making or collecting of which violates any provision of this Article, or regulation thereunder, except as a result of accidental or bona fide error of computation is void, and the licensee or any other party in violation shall not collect, receive, or retain any principal or charges whatsoever with respect to the loan. (Emphasis added). Defendants are “parties in violation.” Second, liability arises under N.C. Gen. Stat. § 39-23.1, et seq., and specifically under § 39-23.5(a) and 39-23.4(a). N.C. Gen.