To the contrary, the Guide says, “the Bankruptcy Event of Default has been drafted with the intention that it be broad enough to be triggered by applicable proceedings or events (described in the forms in a general way) under whatever bankruptcy or insolvency law pertains to a particular party.” User’s Guide to the Standard Form Agreements: 1987 Edition at 7 (emphasis added). AIG’s related suggestion—that a winding-up must be speedy, Mem. 22 nn.15-16—is explicitly rejected by the Delaware law on winding-up. See 8 DEL. CODE. § 278 (“Continuation of corporation after dissolution for purposes of suit and winding up affairs”); id. (“All corporations, whether they expire by their own limitation or are otherwise dissolved, shall nevertheless be continued, for the term of 3 years from such expiration or dissolution . . . for the purpose of . . . enabling them gradually to settle and close their business . . . .” (emphasis added)). Even in the United Kingdom voluntary wind-ups are often lengthy procedures.22 The absence of court supervision of AIG-FP’s winding-up, Mem. 3, is of no moment. Voluntary wind-ups in the U.K. are conducted outside court supervision, absent a specific request.