133 Cited authorities
[…] Ariz. Rev. Stat. § 13-3601   Cited 168 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Requiring indictment and other charging documents to contain domestic-violence designation where offense qualifies as domestic violence
  20. Section 15-10-3 - Arrest without warrant - Generally; written report; protection orders

    Ala. Code § 15-10-3   Cited 163 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Granting officers authority to arrest a person without a warrant for "any public offense committed or breach of the peace threatened in his presence"
  21. Section 100.65 - Discrimination in terms, conditions and privileges and in services and facilities

    24 C.F.R. § 100.65   Cited 87 times
    Noting prohibited actions under the FHA include "[f]ailing or delaying maintenance or repairs of sale or rental dwellings because of race[]"
  22. Section 100.70 - Other prohibited sale and rental conduct

    24 C.F.R. § 100.70   Cited 81 times   3 Legal Analyses
    Making it unlawful "to discourage or obstruct choices in a community, neighborhood or development"