This Court grants summary judgment as to all defendants for Count VII. 25 Count VIII -- Ethnic Intimidation HN29[ ] Under the civil component of Pennsylvania's ethnic intimidation statute, 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 8309, a person commits the offense of ethnic intimidation if, "with malicious intention toward the . . . religion . . . of another individual," he commits any of a number of specific offenses, including harassment by communication or address. 26 While Paragraph 19 of 25 In its May 27, 1993 Order, this Court dismissed Plaintiff's claim for assault against the City. 26 18 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2710. HN30[ ] Section 8309 provides, in relevant part: "a person who incurs injury to his person or damage or loss to his property as a result of conduct described in 18 Pa.C.S. section 2710 (relating to ethnic intimidation) . . . shall have a right of action against the actor for injunction, damages or other appropriate civil or equitable relief." HN31[ ] Harassment by communication or address is the Second Amended Complaint alleges that a death threat was made to Goldberg over the telephone, Goldberg has neither alleged nor provided evidence that the perpetrator of the call was an individual named as a defendant in this lawsuit.