PFC pp. 73-74). To the extent that the Passenger Fee funds non-Dock activities, it is a fee imposed on passengers merely for traveling through the port on the ferryboats; it is “levied upon or collected from . . . passengers . . . by a non-Federal interest, if the vessel . . . is operating on any navigable waters,” within the meaning of § 5(b). Application of § 5(b) to the facts of this case is straight-forward. The Passenger Fee must be “used solely to pay the cost of a service to the vessel or water craft” (emphasis added). The Port Authority’s non-Dock activities clearly do not meet this test.