Defendants assert that there is no private cause of action against a registered entity for aiding and abetting a primary violation, citing only to 7 U.S.C. §§ 25(b)(1) and (b)(5) and offering no case support. Thus, according to Defendants, Defendants CME and CBOT must be dismissed from this claim, Def. Br. at 14. Defendants concede that their theory of limited liability does not exonerate Defendant CME Group. Id. Subsection 25(b)(1)(C) specifically provides for registered entity liability where “any registered entity that in enforcing any such bylaw, rule, regulation, or resolution violates this chapter or any Commission rule, regulation or order…” (emphasis supplied).