67 Cited authorities
[…] 20. Section 7.29 - Personalized labels

    27 C.F.R. § 7.29   Cited 6 times

    (a)General. Applicants for label approval may obtain permission from TTB to make certain changes in order to personalize labels without having to resubmit labels for TTB approval. A personalized label is an alcohol beverage label that meets the minimum mandatory label requirements and is customized for customers. Personalized labels may contain a personal message, picture, or other artwork that is specific to the consumer who is purchasing the product. For example, a brewer may offer individual or

  21. Section 134.11 - Country of origin marking required

    19 C.F.R. § 134.11   Cited 5 times
    Requiring "that every article of foreign origin (or its container) imported into the United States shall be marked in a conspicuous place . . . to indicate to an ultimate purchaser . . . the country of origin"
  22. Section 7.24 - Certificates of label approval (COLAs) for malt beverages imported in containers

    27 C.F.R. § 7.24   Cited 2 times

    (a)Application requirement.