16 Cited authorities
[…] 12. Section 410 - Registration of claim and issuance of certificate

    17 U.S.C. § 410   Cited 1,543 times   12 Legal Analyses
    Finding that production of a certificate of copyright registration gave rise to a rebuttable presumption that copyright was valid
  13. Section 1202 - Integrity of copyright management information

    17 U.S.C. § 1202   Cited 599 times   30 Legal Analyses
    Providing that "[n]o person shall knowingly and with the intent to induce, enable, facilitate, or conceal infringement . . ."
  14. Section 104 - Subject matter of copyright: National origin

    17 U.S.C. § 104   Cited 89 times
    Providing certain works, “while unpublished, are subject to protection under this title without regard to the nationality or domicile of the author”