84 Cited authorities
[…] 13. Section 704 - Actions reviewable

    5 U.S.C. § 704   Cited 4,255 times   31 Legal Analyses
    Granting judicial review over " final agency action"
  14. Section 4332 - Cooperation of agencies; reports; availability of information; recommendations; international and national coordination of efforts

    42 U.S.C. § 4332   Cited 3,618 times   28 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that agencies prepare environmental impact statements where major agency action would significantly affect the environment
  15. Section 1151 - Indian country defined

    18 U.S.C. § 1151   Cited 1,152 times   8 Legal Analyses
    Defining "Indian country" even more broadly
  16. Section 2409a - Real property quiet title actions

    28 U.S.C. § 2409a   Cited 891 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Authorizing action "to adjudicate a disputed title to real property in which the United States claims an interest"
  17. Section 2701 - Findings

    25 U.S.C. § 2701   Cited 817 times   19 Legal Analyses