(C. ¶ 18). The complaint contains five causes of action for: (1) injunctive relief under GBL § 349, (2) damages under GBL § 349, (3) negligent misrepresentation, (5) common law fraud, and (6) unjust enrichment. 2 All of these claims are based on the allegation that the 2.7 ounce version of Unilever’s AXE and Degree products were sold in packages that are larger than necessary and therefore contain “non-functional slack-fill in violation of the federal Food, Drug & Cosmetic Act (“FDCA”) Section 403(d), (21 U.S.C. 343(d)), the Code of Federal Regulations Title 21 part 100, et. seq....” (C. ¶ 1). Plaintiff quotes 21 C.F.R. § 100.100 which, inter alia, defines slack-fill as “the difference between the actual capacity of a container and the volume of product contained therein.” (C. ¶ 24).