Spitzer v. Direct Revenue, LLC, No. 401325/06, 2008 WL 1849855, at *5 (Sup. Ct. N.Y. Cnty. Mar. 12, 2008) (under GBL 10 Nor is there any dispute that Defendant complied with all applicable FDA over-the-counter drug regulations, including informing the consumer of the net quantity of the products’ contents in the only manner prescribed by the FDA—in weight (in ounces) on the package’s primary display label. 21 C.F.R. § 201.62. Case 1:14-cv-07749-JPO Document 10 Filed 12/22/14 Page 26 of 34 18 § 350, “it is a complete defense that the advertisement is subject to and complies with the rules and regulations of, and the statutes administered by the Federal Trade Commission”). Ebner v. Fresh Inc., No. SACV 13–00477 JVS, 2013 WL 9760035, at *4 (C.D. Cal. Sept. 11, 2013), further illustrates the point.