(C. ¶ 75). 2 The Complaint does not include a fourth cause of action. Case 1:14-cv-07749-JPO Document 10 Filed 12/22/14 Page 12 of 34 4 Plaintiff’s third, fifth, and sixth causes of action seek damages for the same alleged conduct under common law theories of negligent misrepresentation, fraud, and unjust enrichment, respectively. 3 (C. ¶¶ 76–98). The complaint relies on two statutes which, according to Plaintiff, proscribe non- functional slack-fill. (C. ¶¶ 1, 9, 39). Both of those statutes, however, apply exclusively to food, not cosmetics. See 21 U.S.C. § 343(d) et seq.; NY AML § 201. In addition, Plaintiff repeatedly cites 21 C.F.R. § 100.100 which states, inter alia, that a “container that does not allow the consumer to fully view its contents shall be considered to be filled as to be misleading if it contains nonfunctional slack-fill.” (C. ¶¶ 1, 9, 24, 34, 66, 68, 73). These regulations concerning slack-fill likewise apply only to food products and not to deodorants and antiperspirants. The complaint itself appears to recognize this limitation.