ConAgra Foods, Inc., 506 F.Supp.2d 1363, 1381 (M.D.Ga.2007) (finding that § 1514A“clearly protects an employee against retaliation based upon that employee’s reporting of mail fraud or wire fraud regardless of whether that fraud involves a shareholder of the company”). O’Mahony settled the issue of interpretation for this Court. Case 1:09-cv-02858-SHS-RLE Document 13 Filed 07/02/09 Page 16 of 21 - 13 - The standing rule in this district is that the plain language of § 1514A is unambiguous. See, O’Mahony at 517. Section 1514A states, in pertinent part, that a publicly traded company may not retaliate against an employee who provides information that the employee “reasonably believes constitutes a violation of section 1341, 1343, 1344, or 1348, any rule or regulation of the Securities and Exchange Commission, or any provision of Federal law relating to fraud against shareholders.” 18 U.S.C. § 1514A(a)(1).