48 Cited authorities
[…] R. Civ. P. 9   Cited 39,880 times   331 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that fraud be pleaded with particularity
  14. Section 93A:2 - Unfair practices; legislative intent; rules and regulations

    Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 93A § 2   Cited 1,327 times   18 Legal Analyses
    Granting Massachusetts attorney general the authority to make rules and regulations interpreting section 2
  15. Section 501.201 - Short title

    Fla. Stat. § 501.201   Cited 1,007 times   9 Legal Analyses

    This part shall be known and may be cited as the "Florida Deceptive and Unfair Trade Practices Act." Fla. Stat. § 501.201 s. 1, ch. 73-124.

  16. Section 266:91 - Untrue and misleading advertisements; prohibitions

    Mass. Gen. Laws ch. 266 § 91   Cited 35 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Prohibiting "untrue, deceptive or misleading" statements of fact in "an advertisement of any sort regarding merchandise, securities, service or anything so offered to the public"