333 Cited authorities
[…] 20. Section 1344 - Bank fraud

    18 U.S.C. § 1344   Cited 4,907 times   60 Legal Analyses
    Defining the maximum prison terms for wire fraud that affects a financial institution and bank fraud, which define the penalties for the conspiracy crime that Anderson pleaded guilty to according to 18 U.S.C. § 1349, as "not more than 30 years"
  21. Section 1500.1 - Purpose and policy

    40 C.F.R. § 1500.1   Cited 461 times   2 Legal Analyses
    Explaining that the purpose of NEPA's procedures is to make information available before decisions are made
  22. Section 1502.24 - Environmental review and consultation requirements

    40 C.F.R. § 1502.24   Cited 111 times
    Noting that agencies should "make explicit reference . . . to the scientific and other sources relied upon for conclusions in the statement"
  23. Section 1502.2 - Implementation

    40 C.F.R. § 1502.2   Cited 106 times   2 Legal Analyses