21 Cited authorities
[…] Rejecting as "empty rhetoric" the notion that some expert testimony is inadmissible because it usurps the "province of the jury."
  14. Section 6501 - Power of courts; form and effect of declaration

    Del. Code tit. 10 § 6501   Cited 189 times
    Stating "except where the Constitution of this State provides otherwise, courts of record within their respective jurisdictions shall have the power to declare rights, status, and other legal relations . . . and [any] such declaration shall have the force and effect of a final judgment or decree"
  15. Section 2513 - Unlawful practice

    Del. Code tit. 6 § 2513   Cited 157 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Imposing liability for "deception, fraud, false pretense, misrepresentation, or the concealment, suppression, or omission of any material fact with intent that others rely upon such concealment, suppression or omission. . . ."
  16. Section 2353 - Forfeiture or suspension of right to compensation

    Del. Code tit. 19 § 2353   Cited 41 times