FTC, 752 F.2d 116, 122 (5th Cir.1985) (refusing to apply an identical interpretation to two statutory provisions enacted 62 years apart). Finally, plaintiffs rely upon a flawed analogy of Section 381(a) to the statute at issue in Dunlop v. Bachowski, 421 U.S. 560 (1975), which Chaney cited as a statute that “quite clearly withdrew discretion from the agency and provided guidelines for exercise of its enforcement power.” Chaney, 470 U.S. at 834; see Pls’ Reply Mem., at 11. The relevant provision of the Labor-Management Reporting and Disclosure Act of 1959 (“LMRDA”), 29 U.S.C. § 482, establishes a procedure for a member of a labor organization to file a complaint with the Secretary of Labor challenging a union election, and further provides that: The Secretary shall investigate such complaint and, if he finds probable cause to believe that a violation of this subchapter has occurred and has not been remedied, he shall . . bring a civil action against the labor organization . . . to set aside the invalid election, if any, and to direct the conduct of an election or hearing and vote upon the removal of officers under the supervision of the Secretary . . . . 29 U.S.C. § 482(b) (emphasis added); see Dunlop, 421 U.S. at 563 n.2. This LMRDA provision differs from Section 801(a) in two material ways.