69 Cited authorities
[…] Adopting the definition given in Section 551
  13. Section 355 - New drugs

    21 U.S.C. § 355   Cited 2,252 times   340 Legal Analyses
    Granting the court discretion to change the date on which an ANDA may be approved if "either party to the action failed to reasonably cooperate in expediting the action"
  14. Section 1319 - Enforcement

    33 U.S.C. § 1319   Cited 1,159 times   18 Legal Analyses
    Providing judicial review to "[a]ny person against whom a civil penalty is assessed under this subsection or who commented on the proposed assessment of such penalty"
  15. Section 1451 - Revocation of naturalization

    8 U.S.C. § 1451   Cited 580 times   5 Legal Analyses
    Empowering the government to "institute proceedings in any district court of the United States in the judicial district in which the naturalized citizen may reside ... for the purpose of revoking and setting aside the order admitting such person to citizenship"
  16. Section 7413 - Federal enforcement

    42 U.S.C. § 7413   Cited 563 times   17 Legal Analyses
    Granting the Administrator discretion to extend the ambient air quality standard attainment date set in the 1977 Act by up to three years for steelmaking facilities