See TRW Inc. v. Andrews, 534 U.S. 19, 28 (2001) (“Where Congress explicitly enumerates certain exceptions to a general prohibition, additional exceptions are not to be implied, in the absence of evidence of a contrary legislative intent.”). If FDA had unfettered discretion under Section 801(a) to allow illegal imports to enter the United States, then FDA would already possess the authority to issue rules allowing for the importation of unapproved prescription drugs. See 21 U.S.C. § 371(b) (delegating authority to “prescribe regulations for the efficient enforcement of the provisions of section 381”). But that is not the case. As the government has recognized elsewhere, until Section 804 takes effect, “FDA is not authorized to issue regulations permitting the importation of drugs from Canada,” Griffin Decl.