38 Cited authorities
[…] 10. Fisher v. San Pedro Peninsula Hosp.

    214 Cal.App.3d 590 (Cal. Ct. App. 1989)   Cited 509 times
    Holding that despite sufficiently pled sexual harassment by a physician, plaintiff must also sufficiently plead employer ratified acts to plead prayer for punitive damages against employer
  11. Section 911.2 - Time for presenting claims; date claim presented

    Cal. Gov. Code § 911.2   Cited 1,927 times   1 Legal Analyses
    Requiring that state-law claims be presented to the relevant agency "not later than six months after the accrual of the cause of action"
  12. Section 1102.5 - Whistleblower protection

    Cal. Lab. Code § 1102.5   Cited 1,290 times   41 Legal Analyses